Sign In | Join Free | My peerflix.com
peerflix.com
More Super Hard tools company
More Super Hard Products Co., Ltd Is One Of The Leading Company Expert In Supplying Various Ultra Hard Products Including Synthetic Diamond Tools, Cubic Boron Nitride(CBN) Tools, Which Is Widely Used
Home > Grinding wheel >

How To Weld 8 Corners Of Thoroughly Brazed Pcbn Inserts,PCBN/Solid CBN for cutting tools/blade, insert

More Super Hard tools company
More Super Hard tools company
Country/Region: China

How To Weld 8 Corners Of Thoroughly Brazed Pcbn Inserts,PCBN/Solid CBN for cutting tools/blade, insert

Brand Name : MORE
Model Number : CNC
Certification : ISO9001:2008
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1PCS
Price : CHARGE
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 3000/MONTHS
Delivery Time : 5-10DAYS
Packaging Details : BOX
Material : Cubic Boron Nitride
type : pcbn inserts
Concentration : 150%
TYPE : RNMN
condition : High temperature,voltage
Application : cutting tool for machining ferro
Viscosity : Proper
color : as request
item : superabrasive wheels for CNC to
shape : various
brand : More super hard
Email : anna.wang@moresuperhard.com
bond : resin vitrified
original : china
TYPES : Cylindrical, Triangle, More Types
Contact Now

How To Weld 8 Corners Of Thoroughly Brazed Pcbn Inserts

Henan More SuperHard Products Co., Ltd. 2018/1/16 11:23:45

The Newly Developed Soldering Thoroughly Brazed Pcbn Inserts Can Be Welded 8 Tips, Above And Below Can Be Welded.More SuperHard PCBN Inserts Are Designed And Manufactured To Provide Significantly Longer Tooling Life, Uniform Surface Finish And Excellent Dimensional Control.

soldering CBN inserts

What’s Specifications Of Solid / Soldering PCBN Inserts

the size of soldering PCBN inserts

More Model Of Solid And Soldering PCBN Inserts, Please Check TheSoldering CBN Inserts Pdf.Pdf

The Advanced Production And Testing Equipment Are Powerful Guarantees For Manufacture High Quality Tools.

Advanced Grinding Machine For Solid / Soldering PCBN Inserts

grinding machine for soldering PCBN inserts

Please Contact Us For More Information About CBN Inserts, PCBN Inserts, Solid CBN Or PCD Cutting Tools And So On.



PCBN Inserts, Solid CBN

As A Solid PCBN Inserts Manufacturer And Exporter In China,Our PCBN Inserts Has Excellent Performance In Processing Gray Cast Iron,Nodular Cast Iron,Hardened Steel And Material,Sintered Metal,And Processing Work Piece Surface Is Highly Polished And Very Durable. We Can Manufacture Cylinder,Cube,Square ,Diamond And Triangle Shape PCBN Inserts Products According To Customers’ Requirements.

Type: Cylindrical, Triangle, More Types
Application:ferrous Materials Machining

Details

Our Solid PCBN / CBN Inserts Display A Serious Of Preminum Performance, Such As Strong Corrosion Resistant, Perform A Good Thermal Stability And Red-Hardness, Suitable To Process Cast Iron, Quenched Steel And Other Kinds Of Ferrous Metal.CBN Polycrystalline Block Cutter Of Our Company Shall Greatly Improve Cutting Speed And Realize Real High-Speed Cutting; Meanwhile It Is Fit For Continuous Processing; Dry Cutting Causes No Pollution And No Noise. Currently Our Company Can Provide Round,Cube, Square And Triangle Solid PCBN Inserts (Polycrystalline Cubic Boron Nitride).

More Superhard PCBN Cutter Insert ( Polycrystalline Cubic Boron Nitride) Mainly Used For Ferrous Materials Machining,Like Gray Cast, Cast Iron,Carbon Steels, Alloy Steels, Nickel Or Cobalt, Etc... PCBN Diamond (Polycrystalline Cubic Boron Nitride) Products Is Second Only To Diamond In Hardness. The Hardness Allows The Ability To Machine Hardened Work Pieces. The High Thermal Conductivity Of PCBN Allow For An Increase In Tool Life Over Carbide Tools. Furthermore, The High Chemical Stability Allows For PCBN To Be Stable Up To 1000° C And No Reaction With Fe, Ni, CO Etc... Allowing Easy Grinding And EDM Cutting.

RCGX solid CBN

RCGX Solid CBN

V


Insert TypeSize Info
L (Mm)I.C (Mm)S (Mm)R (Mm)D (Mm)
RCGX0605006.356.354.76
RCGX0907009.5259.5257.94
RCGX12070012.700012.70007.94
RCGX15100015.87515.87510.0
RCGX19100019.0519.0510.0

RCGX solid CBN

RCGX Solid CBN

Y

Insert TypeSize Info
L (Mm)I.C (Mm)S (Mm)R (Mm)D (Mm)
RCGX0604006.356.354.76
RCGX0605006.356.355.0
RCGX0607006.356.357.94
RCGX09070099.5257.94
RCGX1207001212.77.94

RNMN CBN inserts

RNMN CBN Inserts

Insert TypeSize Info
L (Mm)I.C (Mm)S (Mm)R (Mm)D (Mm)
RNMN06040066.354.760
RNMN1207001212.77.940
RNMN16070016167.940
RNMN1907001919.057.940
RNMN2010002020.00100
RNMN2510002525.40100

RCMN solid CBN inserts

RCMN Solid CBN

Insert TypeSize Info
L (Mm)I.C (Mm)S (Mm)R (Mm)D (Mm)
RCMN06040066.354.760
RCMN09040099.5254.760
RCMN09060099.5256.350
RCMN1206001212.76.350
RCMN1207001212.77.940
RCMN1507001515.8757.940
RCMN1907001919.057.940

SNMN solid PCBN inserts

SNMN Solid CBN Inserts

Insert TypeSize Info
L (Mm)I.C (Mm)S (Mm)R (Mm)D (Mm)
SNMN0903089.5209.5253.18
SNMN0904129.5259.5254.76
SNMN12071212.70012.7007.94
SNMN15070415.87515.8757.94
SNMN15070815.87515.8757.94
SNMN201020202010

CNMN solid CBN

CNMN Solid CBN

Insert TypeSize Info
L (Mm)I.C (Mm)S (Mm)R (Mm)D (Mm)
CNMN09040499.5254.76
CNMN09041299.5254.76
CNMN1204081212.74.76
CNMN1207121212.77.94
CNMN1208081212.78.0
CNMN1607121615.8757.94
CNMN1607161615.8757.94

TNGN solid CBN

TNGN Solid CBN

Insert TypeSize Info
L (Mm)I.C (Mm)S (Mm)R (Mm)D (Mm)
TNGN110304116.353.18
TNGN110308116.353.18
TNGN110312116.353.18
TNGN160404169.254.76
TNGN160408169.254.76
TNGN160412169.254.76

* Other Types Of Inserts Like RCGN ,RCGN ,SNGA ,SCMW,TNGA,CNGA,VNGA,VCGW,CCMW,TCMW CBN Inserts All Available Upon Request,Our Products Test Well In European Countries,Japan, And USA Markets.

PCBN Inserts Are Compound Super-Hard Material Of Polycrystalline Cubic Boron Nitride Layer And WC (Tungsten Carbide) Sintered Under Ultrahigh Pressure And High Temperature.The PCBN Insert Has The Hardness, Wear Resistance And Thermal Stability Of Cubic Boron Nitride (CBN) And The Shock-Resistant Toughness Of Hard Alloy. It Is The Ideal Material Of Cutting Processing Of High-Hard Ferrous Metals And Non-Ferrous Metal Alloy.

Other Types Of Inserts Like RCGN CBN Inserts,RCGN Inserts ,SNGA ,SCMW,TNGA,CNGA,VNGA,VCGW,CCMW,TCMW CBN Inserts All Available Upon Request,Our Products Test Well In European Countries,Japan, And USA Markets.

PCBN: Ease Of Fabrication, Easily Cut With Wire WDM And High Grindability With Diamond Wheels

Typical Products Machined With PCBN Tools - Automotive/ Medical/Aerospace

Shafts, Gears, Bearings, Dies, Molds

Clutch Plates, Brake Rotors/Drums, Cylinder Blocks, Flywheels, Heads

Camshafts, Valve Bodies

Impellers, Casings, Valve Guides

Turbine Blades, Vanes, Shrouds, Housings, Hubs, Hip Joints

Pipe/Liners, Fuel Rod

Valves Seats, Hydraulic Pumps, Cam Lobes

Extrusion Screws, Barrels, Turbine, Case, Housings, Compressor Hubs

Packaging & Shipping

Superabrasive Grinding Wheels For CNC Tool Grinder


If you need any products, do not hesitate to contact
anna.wang@moresuperhard.com
WhatsApp:+86 15617785923
Skype:Annawng
Wechat:15617785923
QQ:1664333593
Mobile:+86-156177854923
Tel/Fax:+86-0371-86545906


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

How To Weld 8 Corners Of Thoroughly Brazed Pcbn Inserts,PCBN/Solid CBN for cutting tools/blade, insert Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: More Super Hard tools company
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)